SportHoot

Academico Viseu: predictions and stats

The numbers behind Academico Viseu

The last 10 Academico Viseu matches: 6 won, 2 drawn and 2 lost, with 1.5 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game.

Every table on this page is a past result over the dates shown, not a prediction.

Academico Viseu next match

Nacional vs Academico Viseu

· Liga Portugal · Away

Home 43% · Draw 27% · Away 30%
Every meeting between Academico Viseu and Nacional

Academico Viseu form: the last 5 results

  1. Won2-1Home · Rio AveLiga Portugal · Nov 1, 2026
  2. Won2-1Away · Sporting CPLiga Portugal · Oct 25, 2026
  3. Won2-1Home · EstorilLiga Portugal · Oct 10, 2026
  4. Won2-0Away · Estrela AmadoraLiga Portugal · Sep 20, 2026
  5. Won2-1Home · Vitória GuimarãesLiga Portugal · Sep 12, 2026

Academico Viseu in Liga Portugal this season

Position 6 in Liga Portugal, with 20 points from 10 matches.

Academico Viseu league record this season, all matches, home and away
MatchesPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals forGoals against
All106221512
Home530267
Away532095

Last league results, newest first

  1. Won
  2. Won
  3. Won
  4. Won
  5. Won

Academico Viseu results: won, drawn and lost

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 3, 2025 to Nov 3, 2026

Academico Viseu won 6, drew 2 and lost 2 of the last 10 matches.

Academico Viseu results, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Won60%6 of 1060%3 of 560%3 of 5
Drew20%2 of 100%0 of 540%2 of 5
Lost20%2 of 1040%2 of 50%0 of 5
Matches won: 4 of 18 in Liga Portugal60%
Lowest in the league: 18%Highest: 74%
See every Liga Portugal club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Match result (1X2), Draw, Double chance

Academico Viseu goals: over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 3, 2025 to Nov 3, 2026

7 of the last 10 Academico Viseu matches had more than 2.5 goals. Academico Viseu scored 1.5 and conceded 1.2 per game.

Academico Viseu matches over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 goals, and goals per game, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals80%8 of 1080%4 of 580%4 of 5
Over 2.5 goals70%7 of 1080%4 of 560%3 of 5
Over 3.5 goals20%2 of 100%0 of 540%2 of 5
Goals scored per game1.51.21.8
Goals conceded per game1.21.41.0
Matches over 2.5 goals: 2 of 18 in Liga Portugal70%
Lowest in the league: 34%Highest: 72%
See every Liga Portugal club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Over 2.5 goals, Over 1.5 goals, Under 2.5 goals, Over 3.5 goals

Academico Viseu both teams to score stats

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 3, 2025 to Nov 3, 2026

Both teams scored in 6 of the last 10 Academico Viseu matches.

Academico Viseu matches where both teams scored, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Both teams scored60%6 of 1060%3 of 560%3 of 5

The last 10 matches, newest first. A highlighted score is a match where both teams scored.

  1. 2-1 against Rio Ave: both teams scored
  2. 2-1 against Sporting CP: both teams scored
  3. 2-1 against Estoril: both teams scored
  4. 2-0 against Estrela Amadora: at least one team did not score
  5. 2-1 against Vitória Guimarães: both teams scored
  6. 1-0 against Gil Vicente: at least one team did not score
  7. 0-3 against Porto: at least one team did not score
  8. 2-2 against Marítimo: both teams scored
  9. 0-1 against Santa Clara: at least one team did not score
  10. 2-2 against Benfica: both teams scored
Matches where both teams scored: 2 of 18 in Liga Portugal60%
Lowest in the league: 38%Highest: 61%
See every Liga Portugal club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Both teams to score

Academico Viseu clean sheets

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 3, 2025 to Nov 3, 2026

Academico Viseu kept a clean sheet in 2 of the last 10 matches and did not score in 2.

Academico Viseu clean sheets kept and matches without scoring, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Kept a clean sheet20%2 of 100%0 of 540%2 of 5
Did not score20%2 of 1040%2 of 50%0 of 5
Clean sheets kept: 13 of 18 in Liga Portugal20%
Lowest in the league: 10%Highest: 48%
See every Liga Portugal club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Clean sheet

Academico Viseu style of play

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 3, 2025 to Nov 3, 2026

Possession
45.3%
Shots on target per game
3.6
Corners per game
2.6

Academico Viseu squad value

The Academico Viseu squad is valued at €15.3m.

Squad value: 17 of 18 in Liga Portugal€15.3m
Lowest in the league: €13.9mHighest: €467.1m

Squad value is one signal of the quality a club can put on the pitch, and the forecasting model reads it as one input among many.

The last 10 Academico Viseu matches

The last 10 Academico Viseu matches: date, opponent, venue, competition and score
DateOpponentVenueCompetitionScoreResult
Nov 1, 2026Rio AveHomeLiga Portugal2-1: Academico Viseu vs Rio Ave: head-to-headWon
Oct 25, 2026Sporting CPAwayLiga Portugal2-1: Academico Viseu vs Sporting CP: head-to-headWon
Oct 10, 2026EstorilHomeLiga Portugal2-1: Academico Viseu vs Estoril: head-to-headWon
Sep 20, 2026Estrela AmadoraAwayLiga Portugal2-0: Academico Viseu vs Estrela Amadora: head-to-headWon
Sep 12, 2026Vitória GuimarãesHomeLiga Portugal2-1: Academico Viseu vs Vitória Guimarães: head-to-headWon
Sep 6, 2026Gil VicenteAwayLiga Portugal1-0: Academico Viseu vs Gil Vicente: head-to-headWon
Aug 29, 2026PortoHomeLiga Portugal0-3: Academico Viseu vs Porto: head-to-headLost
Aug 22, 2026MarítimoAwayLiga Portugal2-2: Academico Viseu vs Marítimo: head-to-headDrew
Aug 15, 2026Santa ClaraHomeLiga Portugal0-1: Academico Viseu vs Santa Clara: head-to-headLost
Aug 9, 2026BenficaAwayLiga Portugal2-2: Academico Viseu vs Benfica: head-to-headDrew

Scores show Academico Viseu goals first.

Questions about Academico Viseu

How often do both teams score in Academico Viseu matches?

Both teams scored in 6 of the last 10 Academico Viseu matches (60%), counting all competitions from Nov 3, 2025 to Nov 3, 2026.

How many Academico Viseu matches go over 2.5 goals?

7 of the last 10 Academico Viseu matches (70%) had three goals or more, counting all competitions from Nov 3, 2025 to Nov 3, 2026.

How many clean sheets has Academico Viseu kept?

Academico Viseu kept a clean sheet in 2 of the last 10 matches (20%), counting all competitions from Nov 3, 2025 to Nov 3, 2026.

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from matches already played, and each section says which matches it counts.

Club and competition names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. SportHoot is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by them. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions.