SportHoot

Lommel SK: predictions and stats

The numbers behind Lommel SK

The last 10 Lommel SK matches: 4 won, 3 drawn and 3 lost, with 1.3 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per game.

Every table on this page is a past result over the dates shown, not a prediction.

Lommel SK next match

Antwerp vs Lommel SK

· Pro League · Away

Home 46% · Draw 25% · Away 29%
Every meeting between Lommel SK and Antwerp

Lommel SK form: the last 5 results

  1. Won2-0Home · GentPro League · Nov 1, 2026
  2. Drew2-2Away · OH LeuvenPro League · Oct 24, 2026
  3. Won3-1Away · SK BeverenPro League · Oct 9, 2026
  4. Drew0-0Home · MechelenPro League · Sep 19, 2026
  5. Lost0-5Away · Union Saint-GilloisePro League · Sep 12, 2026

Lommel SK in Belgian Pro League this season

Position 7 in Belgian Pro League, with 15 points from 10 matches.

Lommel SK league record this season, all matches, home and away
MatchesPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals forGoals against
All104331311
Home521262
Away522179

Last league results, newest first

  1. Lost
  2. Drew
  3. Won
  4. Drew
  5. Won

Lommel SK results: won, drawn and lost

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Lommel SK won 4, drew 3 and lost 3 of the last 10 matches.

Lommel SK results, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Won40%4 of 1040%2 of 540%2 of 5
Drew30%3 of 1020%1 of 540%2 of 5
Lost30%3 of 1040%2 of 520%1 of 5
Matches won: 7 of 18 in Belgian Pro League40%
Lowest in the league: 11%Highest: 68%
See every Belgian Pro League club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Match result (1X2), Draw, Double chance

Lommel SK goals: over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

4 of the last 10 Lommel SK matches had more than 2.5 goals. Lommel SK scored 1.3 and conceded 1.1 per game.

Lommel SK matches over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 goals, and goals per game, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals60%6 of 1040%2 of 580%4 of 5
Over 2.5 goals40%4 of 1020%1 of 560%3 of 5
Over 3.5 goals40%4 of 1020%1 of 560%3 of 5
Goals scored per game1.31.21.4
Goals conceded per game1.10.41.8
Matches over 2.5 goals: 17 of 18 in Belgian Pro League40%
Lowest in the league: 38%Highest: 83%
See every Belgian Pro League club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Over 2.5 goals, Over 1.5 goals, Under 2.5 goals, Over 3.5 goals

Lommel SK both teams to score stats

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Both teams scored in 3 of the last 10 Lommel SK matches.

Lommel SK matches where both teams scored, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Both teams scored30%3 of 100%0 of 560%3 of 5

The last 10 matches, newest first. A highlighted score is a match where both teams scored.

  1. 2-0 against Gent: at least one team did not score
  2. 2-2 against OH Leuven: both teams scored
  3. 3-1 against SK Beveren: both teams scored
  4. 0-0 against Mechelen: at least one team did not score
  5. 0-5 against Union Saint-Gilloise: at least one team did not score
  6. 0-1 against Club Brugge: at least one team did not score
  7. 1-0 against Cercle Brugge: at least one team did not score
  8. 4-0 against Westerlo: at least one team did not score
  9. 0-1 against Sporting Charleroi: at least one team did not score
  10. 1-1 against Sint-Truiden: both teams scored
Matches where both teams scored: 17 of 18 in Belgian Pro League30%
Lowest in the league: 22%Highest: 71%
See every Belgian Pro League club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Both teams to score

Lommel SK clean sheets

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Lommel SK kept a clean sheet in 4 of the last 10 matches and did not score in 4.

Lommel SK clean sheets kept and matches without scoring, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Kept a clean sheet40%4 of 1060%3 of 520%1 of 5
Did not score40%4 of 1060%3 of 520%1 of 5
Clean sheets kept: 2 of 18 in Belgian Pro League40%
Lowest in the league: 11%Highest: 45%
See every Belgian Pro League club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Clean sheet

Lommel SK style of play

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Possession
47.4%
Shots on target per game
3.5
Corners per game
3.8

Lommel SK squad value

The Lommel SK squad is valued at €26.8m.

Squad value: 14 of 18 in Belgian Pro League€26.8m
Lowest in the league: €8.1mHighest: €227.2m

Squad value is one signal of the quality a club can put on the pitch, and the forecasting model reads it as one input among many.

The last 10 Lommel SK matches

The last 10 Lommel SK matches: date, opponent, venue, competition and score
DateOpponentVenueCompetitionScoreResult
Nov 1, 2026GentHomePro League2-0: Lommel SK vs Gent: head-to-headWon
Oct 24, 2026OH LeuvenAwayPro League2-2: Lommel SK vs OH Leuven: head-to-headDrew
Oct 9, 2026SK BeverenAwayPro League3-1: Lommel SK vs SK Beveren: head-to-headWon
Sep 19, 2026MechelenHomePro League0-0: Lommel SK vs Mechelen: head-to-headDrew
Sep 12, 2026Union Saint-GilloiseAwayPro League0-5: Lommel SK vs Union Saint-Gilloise: head-to-headLost
Sep 4, 2026Club BruggeHomePro League0-1: Lommel SK vs Club Brugge: head-to-headLost
Aug 29, 2026Cercle BruggeAwayPro League1-0: Lommel SK vs Cercle Brugge: head-to-headWon
Aug 23, 2026WesterloHomePro League4-0: Lommel SK vs Westerlo: head-to-headWon
Aug 16, 2026Sporting CharleroiHomePro League0-1: Lommel SK vs Sporting Charleroi: head-to-headLost
Aug 8, 2026Sint-TruidenAwayPro League1-1: Lommel SK vs Sint-Truiden: head-to-headDrew

Scores show Lommel SK goals first.

Questions about Lommel SK

How often do both teams score in Lommel SK matches?

Both teams scored in 3 of the last 10 Lommel SK matches (30%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many Lommel SK matches go over 2.5 goals?

4 of the last 10 Lommel SK matches (40%) had three goals or more, counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many clean sheets has Lommel SK kept?

Lommel SK kept a clean sheet in 4 of the last 10 matches (40%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from matches already played, and each section says which matches it counts.

Club and competition names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. SportHoot is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by them. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions.