SportHoot

Monza: predictions and stats

The numbers behind Monza

The last 10 Monza matches: 2 won, 1 drawn and 7 lost, with 1.7 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game.

Every table on this page is a past result over the dates shown, not a prediction.

Monza next match

Monza vs Atalanta

· Serie A · Home

Home 20% · Draw 22% · Away 58%

Monza against Atalanta: the last meetings

6 meetings on record: Monza won 0, 0 were drawn and Atalanta won 6.

The last meetings between Monza and Atalanta
DateVenueCompetitionScoreResult
May 4, 2025HomeSerie A0-4Lost
Oct 30, 2024AwaySerie A0-2Lost
Apr 21, 2024HomeSerie A1-2Lost
Sep 2, 2023AwaySerie A0-3Lost
Jun 4, 2023AwaySerie A2-5Lost

Scores show Monza goals first.

Every meeting between Monza and Atalanta

Monza form: the last 5 results

  1. Lost1-2Away · BolognaSerie A · Oct 31, 2026
  2. Lost1-4Home · NapoliSerie A · Oct 28, 2026
  3. Lost2-3Away · TorinoSerie A · Oct 23, 2026
  4. Won4-0Home · CagliariSerie A · Oct 19, 2026
  5. Lost1-3Away · LazioSerie A · Oct 11, 2026

Monza in Serie A this season

Position 16 in Serie A, with 7 points from 10 matches.

Monza league record this season, all matches, home and away
MatchesPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals forGoals against
All102171724
Home420298
Away6015816

Last league results, newest first

  1. Lost
  2. Won
  3. Lost
  4. Lost
  5. Lost

Monza results: won, drawn and lost

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Monza won 2, drew 1 and lost 7 of the last 10 matches.

Monza results, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Won20%2 of 1050%2 of 40%0 of 6
Drew10%1 of 100%0 of 417%1 of 6
Lost70%7 of 1050%2 of 483%5 of 6
Matches won: 19 of 20 in Serie A20%
Lowest in the league: 10%Highest: 65%
See every Serie A club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Match result (1X2), Draw, Double chance

Monza goals: over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

9 of the last 10 Monza matches had more than 2.5 goals. Monza scored 1.7 and conceded 2.4 per game.

Monza matches over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 goals, and goals per game, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals100%10 of 10100%4 of 4100%6 of 6
Over 2.5 goals90%9 of 10100%4 of 483%5 of 6
Over 3.5 goals70%7 of 1075%3 of 467%4 of 6
Goals scored per game1.72.31.3
Goals conceded per game2.42.02.7
Matches over 2.5 goals: 1 of 20 in Serie A90%
Lowest in the league: 30%Highest: 90%
See every Serie A club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Over 2.5 goals, Over 1.5 goals, Under 2.5 goals, Over 3.5 goals

Monza both teams to score stats

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Both teams scored in 9 of the last 10 Monza matches.

Monza matches where both teams scored, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Both teams scored90%9 of 1075%3 of 4100%6 of 6

The last 10 matches, newest first. A highlighted score is a match where both teams scored.

  1. 1-2 against Bologna: both teams scored
  2. 1-4 against Napoli: both teams scored
  3. 2-3 against Torino: both teams scored
  4. 4-0 against Cagliari: at least one team did not score
  5. 1-3 against Lazio: both teams scored
  6. 2-1 against Sassuolo: both teams scored
  7. 2-3 against Lecce: both teams scored
  8. 1-1 against Parma: both teams scored
  9. 2-3 against Udinese: both teams scored
  10. 1-4 against Inter Milan: both teams scored
Matches where both teams scored: 1 of 20 in Serie A90%
Lowest in the league: 30%Highest: 90%
See every Serie A club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Both teams to score

Monza clean sheets

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Monza kept a clean sheet in 1 of the last 10 matches and did not score in 0.

Monza clean sheets kept and matches without scoring, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Kept a clean sheet10%1 of 1025%1 of 40%0 of 6
Did not score0%0 of 100%0 of 40%0 of 6
Clean sheets kept: 19 of 20 in Serie A10%
Lowest in the league: 10%Highest: 48%
See every Serie A club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Clean sheet

Monza style of play

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Possession
43.6%
Shots on target per game
5.4
Corners per game
3.8

Monza squad value

The Monza squad is valued at €46.6m.

Squad value: 20 of 20 in Serie A€46.6m
Lowest in the league: €46.6mHighest: €688.8m

Squad value is one signal of the quality a club can put on the pitch, and the forecasting model reads it as one input among many.

The last 10 Monza matches

The last 10 Monza matches: date, opponent, venue, competition and score
DateOpponentVenueCompetitionScoreResult
Oct 31, 2026BolognaAwaySerie A1-2: Monza vs Bologna: head-to-headLost
Oct 28, 2026NapoliHomeSerie A1-4: Monza vs Napoli: head-to-headLost
Oct 23, 2026TorinoAwaySerie A2-3: Monza vs Torino: head-to-headLost
Oct 19, 2026CagliariHomeSerie A4-0: Monza vs Cagliari: head-to-headWon
Oct 11, 2026LazioAwaySerie A1-3: Monza vs Lazio: head-to-headLost
Sep 18, 2026SassuoloHomeSerie A2-1: Monza vs Sassuolo: head-to-headWon
Sep 13, 2026LecceAwaySerie A2-3: Monza vs Lecce: head-to-headLost
Sep 6, 2026ParmaAwaySerie A1-1: Monza vs Parma: head-to-headDrew
Aug 29, 2026UdineseHomeSerie A2-3: Monza vs Udinese: head-to-headLost
Aug 22, 2026Inter MilanAwaySerie A1-4: Monza vs Inter Milan: head-to-headLost

Scores show Monza goals first.

Questions about Monza

How often do both teams score in Monza matches?

Both teams scored in 9 of the last 10 Monza matches (90%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many Monza matches go over 2.5 goals?

9 of the last 10 Monza matches (90%) had three goals or more, counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many clean sheets has Monza kept?

Monza kept a clean sheet in 1 of the last 10 matches (10%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from matches already played, and each section says which matches it counts.

Club and competition names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. SportHoot is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by them. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions.