SportHoot

Primera Division Chile: predictions, standings and stats

The numbers behind Primera Division Chile

Every table on this page is a past result over the dates shown, not a prediction.

Primera Division Chile standings

Season 2026

Primera Division Chile table: club, position, played, won, drawn, lost, goals for, goals against, points and last results
#ClubPWDLGFGAGF:GAPtsLast 5
1Colo-Colo261844572957:2958DrewDrewLostDrewWon
2Universidad Chile261466452145:2148WonWonWonWonLost
3Universidad Católica261448533753:3746WonWonLostDrewWon
4Everton261178433343:3340LostWonWonLostDrew
5Palestino251159393639:3638LostWonLostDrewDrew
6Deportes Limache2511410463746:3737WonWonLostDrewWon
7Coquimbo Unido2510510383538:3535LostLostWonLostWon
8Ñublense26989303930:3935LostLostLostWonLost
9La Serena268108394239:4234WonLostLostWonDrew
10Concepcion259511273027:3032WonLostDrewDrewLost
10Huachipato259610344034:4033DrewWonWonDrewDrew
12Audax Italiano25799283328:3330LostWonWonDrewDrew
12O'Higgins269413303930:3931WonLostLostDrewWon
14Cobresal267613384838:4827LostWonDrewDrewDrew
15Univ. Concepción266515194719:4723LostLostDrewLostLost
16Unión La Calera265615234323:4321LostWonDrewWonLost

Primera Division Chile next matches

  1. · Deportes Limache vs Audax Italiano: head-to-head

    Home 45% · Draw 26% · Away 29%Full prediction
  2. · Concepcion vs Palestino: head-to-head

    Home 37% · Draw 27% · Away 36%Full prediction

Primera Division Chile results: every club ranked by matches won

Primera Division Chile clubs ranked by share of matches won, with matches drawn and lost
Colo-Colo67%20 of 3013%4 of 3020%6 of 30
Universidad Chile55%18 of 3321%7 of 3324%8 of 33
Universidad Católica54%21 of 3918%7 of 3928%11 of 39
Deportes Limache47%14 of 3013%4 of 3040%12 of 30
Coquimbo Unido45%17 of 3824%9 of 3832%12 of 38
O'Higgins44%19 of 4312%5 of 4344%19 of 43
Palestino38%14 of 3724%9 of 3738%14 of 37
Huachipato38%12 of 3225%8 of 3238%12 of 32
Concepcion36%9 of 2520%5 of 2544%11 of 25
Everton34%11 of 3225%8 of 3241%13 of 32
Audax Italiano33%12 of 3631%11 of 3636%13 of 36
Ñublense33%10 of 3027%8 of 3040%12 of 30
La Serena27%8 of 3033%10 of 3040%12 of 30
Univ. Concepción23%6 of 2619%5 of 2658%15 of 26
Cobresal23%7 of 3123%7 of 3155%17 of 31
Unión La Calera23%7 of 3119%6 of 3158%18 of 31

Each club's matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

Today's matches and what it means: Match result (1X2), Draw, Double chance

Primera Division Chile goals: every club ranked by matches over 2.5

Over 2.5 Goals in Primera División Chile

Primera División Chile over/under 2.5 goal predictions come from a combined goals model. RWI expected goal difference, league scoring patterns, and team form are combined to project total goals and estimate the probability of 3 or more goals.

Primera Division Chile clubs ranked by share of matches over 2.5 goals, with over 1.5 and over 3.5
Deportes Limache67%20 of 3077%23 of 3047%14 of 30
Colo-Colo63%19 of 3077%23 of 3037%11 of 30
Universidad Católica62%24 of 3979%31 of 3928%11 of 39
Cobresal61%19 of 3184%26 of 3142%13 of 31
Unión La Calera58%18 of 3168%21 of 3126%8 of 31
La Serena57%17 of 3070%21 of 3037%11 of 30
Palestino54%20 of 3773%27 of 3724%9 of 37
Huachipato53%17 of 3275%24 of 3231%10 of 32
Coquimbo Unido53%20 of 3876%29 of 3826%10 of 38
Universidad Chile52%17 of 3367%22 of 3327%9 of 33
Audax Italiano47%17 of 3672%26 of 3617%6 of 36
Everton47%15 of 3269%22 of 3231%10 of 32
Ñublense47%14 of 3070%21 of 3030%9 of 30
Univ. Concepción46%12 of 2665%17 of 2619%5 of 26
O'Higgins40%17 of 4365%28 of 4323%10 of 43
Concepcion32%8 of 2572%18 of 2512%3 of 25

Each club's matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

Today's matches and what it means: Over 2.5 goals, Over 1.5 goals, Under 2.5 goals, Over 3.5 goals

Primera Division Chile both teams to score: every club ranked

BTTS in Primera División Chile

Primera División Chile BTTS predictions are powered by the same RWI-based model that covers every league on SportHoot. The model evaluates each team's attacking and defensive ratings before every fixture to estimate the probability that both teams score.

Primera Division Chile clubs ranked by share of matches where both teams scored
Colo-Colo63%19 of 30
Coquimbo Unido63%24 of 38
Palestino59%22 of 37
Universidad Católica59%23 of 39
Cobresal58%18 of 31
Deportes Limache53%16 of 30
La Serena53%16 of 30
Audax Italiano53%19 of 36
Unión La Calera52%16 of 31
Ñublense50%15 of 30
Universidad Chile48%16 of 33
Everton47%15 of 32
Huachipato47%15 of 32
Univ. Concepción46%12 of 26
O'Higgins42%18 of 43
Concepcion40%10 of 25

Each club's matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

Today's matches and what it means: Both teams to score

Primera Division Chile clean sheets: every club ranked

Clean Sheet Predictions in Primera División Chile

Primera División Chile clean sheet predictions use each team's defensive rating and attacking opponent strength to estimate the probability of a clean sheet for either side before each match.

Primera Division Chile clubs ranked by share of matches with a clean sheet kept
Universidad Chile39%13 of 33
Audax Italiano33%12 of 36
Concepcion32%8 of 25
Huachipato31%10 of 32
O'Higgins30%13 of 43
Deportes Limache30%9 of 30
Universidad Católica28%11 of 39
Colo-Colo27%8 of 30
Ñublense27%8 of 30
Coquimbo Unido24%9 of 38
La Serena23%7 of 30
Everton22%7 of 32
Palestino22%8 of 37
Unión La Calera19%6 of 31
Univ. Concepción19%5 of 26
Cobresal16%5 of 31

Each club's matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

Today's matches and what it means: Clean sheet

Primera Division Chile in numbers

Counted across 2,177 Primera Division Chile matches.

Both teams score
54%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
A team keeps a clean sheet
27%
Matches end in a draw
26%
Home wins
45%
Goals per match
2.65

Every Primera Division Chile club

Questions about Primera Division Chile

How are the Primera Division Chile forecasts made?

Each forecast is a model estimate built from calibrated probabilities and pre-match context: the expected goal difference (RWI), recent results, squad value and recent meetings. Every probability is tied to one fixture and the time it was produced.

Do the forecasts include draws in Primera Division Chile?

Yes. A draw is a real outcome in Primera Division Chile, so the full split always shows it. On a tight match you will see the draw sitting high, because that is what the numbers say.

What is the RWI?

RWI is the expected goal difference signal behind the soccer forecasts. It combines each team's attacking and defensive strength, the lineups, and how the league scores.

Is this a tipster? Do you give picks?

No. SportHoot publishes probabilities and statistics and explains what they mean. A probability is an estimate, not a promise, and you make your own decisions.

How do the forecasts compare to bookmakers?

The forecasting model was tested against bookmaker prices across several seasons and lands close to them overall. One deliberate difference is draws: the model shows a draw as the likeliest outcome more often than bookmakers do, because draws happen in about one match in four.

Is SportHoot affiliated with Primera Division Chile?

No. SportHoot is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Primera Division Chile or any league named on the site. All league names are trademarks of their respective owners.

Why do you keep losing Primera Division Chile bets you were sure about?

You did your homework and backed the favorite. But 26% of Primera Division Chile matches end level and only 50% clear 2.5 goals, so the game you read as a comfortable win slips into a tight draw. You could not tell if it was a bad read or just luck. I spent years stuck right there.

Chilean Primera Division and related competition names are trademarks of their respective owners. SportHoot is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by them.