SportHoot

SC Cambuur: predictions and stats

The numbers behind SC Cambuur

The last 10 SC Cambuur matches: 3 won, 3 drawn and 4 lost, with 1.9 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game.

Every table on this page is a past result over the dates shown, not a prediction.

SC Cambuur next match

SC Cambuur vs PSV

· Eredivisie · Home

Home 11% · Draw 14% · Away 76%

SC Cambuur against PSV: the last meetings

4 meetings on record: SC Cambuur won 1, 0 were drawn and PSV won 3.

The last meetings between SC Cambuur and PSV
DateVenueCompetitionScoreResult
Mar 12, 2023AwayEredivisie2-5Lost
Oct 1, 2022HomeEredivisie3-0Won
Apr 23, 2022HomeEredivisie1-2Lost
Aug 21, 2021AwayEredivisie1-4Lost

Scores show SC Cambuur goals first.

Every meeting between SC Cambuur and PSV

SC Cambuur form: the last 5 results

  1. Won6-1Away · Willem IIEredivisie · Oct 24, 2026
  2. Drew2-2Home · AZEredivisie · Oct 18, 2026
  3. Won1-0Away · PEC ZwolleEredivisie · Oct 11, 2026
  4. Drew1-1Away · ADO Den HaagEredivisie · Sep 19, 2026
  5. Won3-0Home · NEC NijmegenEredivisie · Sep 12, 2026

SC Cambuur in Eredivisie this season

Position 10 in Eredivisie, with 12 points from 10 matches.

SC Cambuur league record this season, all matches, home and away
MatchesPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals forGoals against
All103341922
Home5113815
Away5221117

Last league results, newest first

  1. Won
  2. Drew
  3. Won
  4. Drew
  5. Won

SC Cambuur results: won, drawn and lost

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

SC Cambuur won 3, drew 3 and lost 4 of the last 10 matches.

SC Cambuur results, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Won30%3 of 1020%1 of 540%2 of 5
Drew30%3 of 1020%1 of 540%2 of 5
Lost40%4 of 1060%3 of 520%1 of 5
Matches won: 11 of 18 in Eredivisie30%
Lowest in the league: 0%Highest: 64%
See every Eredivisie club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Match result (1X2), Draw, Double chance

SC Cambuur goals: over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

8 of the last 10 SC Cambuur matches had more than 2.5 goals. SC Cambuur scored 1.9 and conceded 2.2 per game.

SC Cambuur matches over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 goals, and goals per game, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals90%9 of 10100%5 of 580%4 of 5
Over 2.5 goals80%8 of 10100%5 of 560%3 of 5
Over 3.5 goals70%7 of 1080%4 of 560%3 of 5
Goals scored per game1.91.62.2
Goals conceded per game2.23.01.4
Matches over 2.5 goals: 2 of 18 in Eredivisie80%
Lowest in the league: 51%Highest: 82%
See every Eredivisie club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Over 2.5 goals, Over 1.5 goals, Under 2.5 goals, Over 3.5 goals

SC Cambuur both teams to score stats

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Both teams scored in 7 of the last 10 SC Cambuur matches.

SC Cambuur matches where both teams scored, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Both teams scored70%7 of 1060%3 of 580%4 of 5

The last 10 matches, newest first. A highlighted score is a match where both teams scored.

  1. 6-1 against Willem II: both teams scored
  2. 2-2 against AZ: both teams scored
  3. 1-0 against PEC Zwolle: at least one team did not score
  4. 1-1 against ADO Den Haag: both teams scored
  5. 3-0 against NEC Nijmegen: at least one team did not score
  6. 2-2 against Telstar: both teams scored
  7. 1-4 against FC Twente: both teams scored
  8. 2-5 against Feyenoord: both teams scored
  9. 1-3 against Fortuna Sittard: both teams scored
  10. 0-4 against Excelsior: at least one team did not score
Matches where both teams scored: 6 of 18 in Eredivisie70%
Lowest in the league: 48%Highest: 79%
See every Eredivisie club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Both teams to score

SC Cambuur clean sheets

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

SC Cambuur kept a clean sheet in 2 of the last 10 matches and did not score in 1.

SC Cambuur clean sheets kept and matches without scoring, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Kept a clean sheet20%2 of 1020%1 of 520%1 of 5
Did not score10%1 of 1020%1 of 50%0 of 5
Clean sheets kept: 7 of 18 in Eredivisie20%
Lowest in the league: 0%Highest: 33%
See every Eredivisie club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Clean sheet

SC Cambuur style of play

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Possession
46.4%
Shots on target per game
5
Corners per game
3.8

SC Cambuur squad value

The SC Cambuur squad is valued at €8.8m.

Squad value: 17 of 18 in Eredivisie€8.8m
Lowest in the league: €6.7mHighest: €274.9m

Squad value is one signal of the quality a club can put on the pitch, and the forecasting model reads it as one input among many.

The last 10 SC Cambuur matches

The last 10 SC Cambuur matches: date, opponent, venue, competition and score
DateOpponentVenueCompetitionScoreResult
Oct 24, 2026Willem IIAwayEredivisie6-1: SC Cambuur vs Willem II: head-to-headWon
Oct 18, 2026AZHomeEredivisie2-2: SC Cambuur vs AZ: head-to-headDrew
Oct 11, 2026PEC ZwolleAwayEredivisie1-0: SC Cambuur vs PEC Zwolle: head-to-headWon
Sep 19, 2026ADO Den HaagAwayEredivisie1-1: SC Cambuur vs ADO Den Haag: head-to-headDrew
Sep 12, 2026NEC NijmegenHomeEredivisie3-0: SC Cambuur vs NEC Nijmegen: head-to-headWon
Sep 6, 2026TelstarAwayEredivisie2-2: SC Cambuur vs Telstar: head-to-headDrew
Aug 30, 2026FC TwenteHomeEredivisie1-4: SC Cambuur vs FC Twente: head-to-headLost
Aug 23, 2026FeyenoordHomeEredivisie2-5: SC Cambuur vs Feyenoord: head-to-headLost
Aug 15, 2026Fortuna SittardAwayEredivisie1-3: SC Cambuur vs Fortuna Sittard: head-to-headLost
Aug 7, 2026ExcelsiorHomeEredivisie0-4: SC Cambuur vs Excelsior: head-to-headLost

Scores show SC Cambuur goals first.

Questions about SC Cambuur

How often do both teams score in SC Cambuur matches?

Both teams scored in 7 of the last 10 SC Cambuur matches (70%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many SC Cambuur matches go over 2.5 goals?

8 of the last 10 SC Cambuur matches (80%) had three goals or more, counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many clean sheets has SC Cambuur kept?

SC Cambuur kept a clean sheet in 2 of the last 10 matches (20%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from matches already played, and each section says which matches it counts.

Club and competition names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. SportHoot is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by them. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions.