SportHoot

Çorum FK: predictions and stats

The numbers behind Çorum FK

The last 10 Çorum FK matches: 5 won, 1 drawn and 4 lost, with 2.1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game.

Every table on this page is a past result over the dates shown, not a prediction.

Çorum FK next match

Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe

· Super Lig · Home

Home 21% · Draw 22% · Away 57%
Every meeting between Çorum FK and Fenerbahçe

Çorum FK form: the last 5 results

  1. Won3-1Away · Erzurumspor FKSuper Lig · Oct 31, 2026
  2. Lost0-2Away · GöztepeSuper Lig · Oct 25, 2026
  3. Won2-1Home · RizesporSuper Lig · Oct 16, 2026
  4. Won3-0Away · Gaziantep F.K.Super Lig · Oct 11, 2026
  5. Lost1-2Home · AlanyasporSuper Lig · Sep 19, 2026

Çorum FK in Super Lig this season

Position 7 in Super Lig, with 16 points from 10 matches.

Çorum FK league record this season, all matches, home and away
MatchesPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals forGoals against
All105142116
Home420264
Away63121512

Last league results, newest first

  1. Lost
  2. Won
  3. Won
  4. Lost
  5. Won

Çorum FK results: won, drawn and lost

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Çorum FK won 5, drew 1 and lost 4 of the last 10 matches.

Çorum FK results, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Won50%5 of 1050%2 of 450%3 of 6
Drew10%1 of 100%0 of 417%1 of 6
Lost40%4 of 1050%2 of 433%2 of 6
Matches won: 6 of 18 in Super Lig50%
Lowest in the league: 18%Highest: 70%
See every Super Lig club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Match result (1X2), Draw, Double chance

Çorum FK goals: over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

8 of the last 10 Çorum FK matches had more than 2.5 goals. Çorum FK scored 2.1 and conceded 1.6 per game.

Çorum FK matches over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 goals, and goals per game, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals90%9 of 1075%3 of 4100%6 of 6
Over 2.5 goals80%8 of 1075%3 of 483%5 of 6
Over 3.5 goals40%4 of 100%0 of 467%4 of 6
Goals scored per game2.11.52.5
Goals conceded per game1.61.02.0
Matches over 2.5 goals: 1 of 18 in Super Lig80%
Lowest in the league: 30%Highest: 80%
See every Super Lig club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Over 2.5 goals, Over 1.5 goals, Under 2.5 goals, Over 3.5 goals

Çorum FK both teams to score stats

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Both teams scored in 6 of the last 10 Çorum FK matches.

Çorum FK matches where both teams scored, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Both teams scored60%6 of 1050%2 of 467%4 of 6

The last 10 matches, newest first. A highlighted score is a match where both teams scored.

  1. 3-1 against Erzurumspor FK: both teams scored
  2. 0-2 against Göztepe: at least one team did not score
  3. 2-1 against Rizespor: both teams scored
  4. 3-0 against Gaziantep F.K.: at least one team did not score
  5. 1-2 against Alanyaspor: both teams scored
  6. 5-1 against Samsunspor: both teams scored
  7. 3-0 against Eyüpspor: at least one team did not score
  8. 2-6 against Beşiktaş: both teams scored
  9. 0-1 against Kasımpaşa: at least one team did not score
  10. 2-2 against Galatasaray: both teams scored
Matches where both teams scored: 4 of 18 in Super Lig60%
Lowest in the league: 30%Highest: 65%
See every Super Lig club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Both teams to score

Çorum FK clean sheets

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Çorum FK kept a clean sheet in 2 of the last 10 matches and did not score in 2.

Çorum FK clean sheets kept and matches without scoring, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Kept a clean sheet20%2 of 1025%1 of 417%1 of 6
Did not score20%2 of 1025%1 of 417%1 of 6
Clean sheets kept: 16 of 18 in Super Lig20%
Lowest in the league: 12%Highest: 40%
See every Super Lig club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Clean sheet

Çorum FK style of play

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Possession
53.5%
Shots on target per game
4.9
Corners per game
3.7

Çorum FK squad value

The Çorum FK squad is valued at €18.6m.

Squad value: 13 of 17 in Super Lig€18.6m
Lowest in the league: €10.5mHighest: €323.3m

Squad value is one signal of the quality a club can put on the pitch, and the forecasting model reads it as one input among many.

The last 10 Çorum FK matches

The last 10 Çorum FK matches: date, opponent, venue, competition and score
DateOpponentVenueCompetitionScoreResult
Oct 31, 2026Erzurumspor FKAwaySuper Lig3-1: Çorum FK vs Erzurumspor FK: head-to-headWon
Oct 25, 2026GöztepeAwaySuper Lig0-2: Çorum FK vs Göztepe: head-to-headLost
Oct 16, 2026RizesporHomeSuper Lig2-1: Çorum FK vs Rizespor: head-to-headWon
Oct 11, 2026Gaziantep F.K.AwaySuper Lig3-0: Çorum FK vs Gaziantep F.K.: head-to-headWon
Sep 19, 2026AlanyasporHomeSuper Lig1-2: Çorum FK vs Alanyaspor: head-to-headLost
Sep 12, 2026SamsunsporAwaySuper Lig5-1: Çorum FK vs Samsunspor: head-to-headWon
Sep 6, 2026EyüpsporHomeSuper Lig3-0: Çorum FK vs Eyüpspor: head-to-headWon
Aug 31, 2026BeşiktaşAwaySuper Lig2-6: Çorum FK vs Beşiktaş: head-to-headLost
Aug 22, 2026KasımpaşaHomeSuper Lig0-1: Çorum FK vs Kasımpaşa: head-to-headLost
Aug 14, 2026GalatasarayAwaySuper Lig2-2: Çorum FK vs Galatasaray: head-to-headDrew

Scores show Çorum FK goals first.

Questions about Çorum FK

How often do both teams score in Çorum FK matches?

Both teams scored in 6 of the last 10 Çorum FK matches (60%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many Çorum FK matches go over 2.5 goals?

8 of the last 10 Çorum FK matches (80%) had three goals or more, counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many clean sheets has Çorum FK kept?

Çorum FK kept a clean sheet in 2 of the last 10 matches (20%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from matches already played, and each section says which matches it counts.

Club and competition names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. SportHoot is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by them. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions.