SportHoot

Erzurumspor FK: predictions and stats

The numbers behind Erzurumspor FK

The last 10 Erzurumspor FK matches: 4 won, 2 drawn and 4 lost, with 0.9 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game.

Every table on this page is a past result over the dates shown, not a prediction.

Erzurumspor FK next match

Rizespor vs Erzurumspor FK

· Super Lig · Away

Home 61% · Draw 23% · Away 16%

Erzurumspor FK against Rizespor: the last meetings

4 meetings on record: Erzurumspor FK won 1, 2 were drawn and Rizespor won 1.

The last meetings between Erzurumspor FK and Rizespor
DateVenueCompetitionScoreResult
Feb 12, 2021AwaySuper Lig2-0Won
Oct 3, 2020HomeSuper Lig0-0Drew
Feb 3, 2019HomeSuper Lig0-1Lost
Aug 24, 2018AwaySuper Lig0-0Drew

Scores show Erzurumspor FK goals first.

Every meeting between Erzurumspor FK and Rizespor

Erzurumspor FK form: the last 5 results

  1. Lost1-3Home · Çorum FKSuper Lig · Oct 31, 2026
  2. Won3-1Away · Gaziantep F.K.Super Lig · Oct 24, 2026
  3. Won2-0Home · EyüpsporSuper Lig · Oct 17, 2026
  4. Drew0-0Away · AlanyasporSuper Lig · Oct 10, 2026
  5. Won1-0Home · SamsunsporSuper Lig · Sep 20, 2026

Erzurumspor FK in Super Lig this season

Position 11 in Super Lig, with 14 points from 10 matches.

Erzurumspor FK league record this season, all matches, home and away
MatchesPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals forGoals against
All10424915
Home530257
Away512248

Last league results, newest first

  1. Won
  2. Drew
  3. Won
  4. Won
  5. Lost

Erzurumspor FK results: won, drawn and lost

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Erzurumspor FK won 4, drew 2 and lost 4 of the last 10 matches.

Erzurumspor FK results, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Won40%4 of 1060%3 of 520%1 of 5
Drew20%2 of 100%0 of 540%2 of 5
Lost40%4 of 1040%2 of 540%2 of 5
Matches won: 8 of 18 in Super Lig40%
Lowest in the league: 18%Highest: 70%
See every Super Lig club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Match result (1X2), Draw, Double chance

Erzurumspor FK goals: over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

5 of the last 10 Erzurumspor FK matches had more than 2.5 goals. Erzurumspor FK scored 0.9 and conceded 1.5 per game.

Erzurumspor FK matches over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 goals, and goals per game, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals70%7 of 1060%3 of 580%4 of 5
Over 2.5 goals50%5 of 1040%2 of 560%3 of 5
Over 3.5 goals30%3 of 1040%2 of 520%1 of 5
Goals scored per game0.91.00.8
Goals conceded per game1.51.41.6
Matches over 2.5 goals: 15 of 18 in Super Lig50%
Lowest in the league: 30%Highest: 80%
See every Super Lig club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Over 2.5 goals, Over 1.5 goals, Under 2.5 goals, Over 3.5 goals

Erzurumspor FK both teams to score stats

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Both teams scored in 3 of the last 10 Erzurumspor FK matches.

Erzurumspor FK matches where both teams scored, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Both teams scored30%3 of 1020%1 of 540%2 of 5

The last 10 matches, newest first. A highlighted score is a match where both teams scored.

  1. 1-3 against Çorum FK: both teams scored
  2. 3-1 against Gaziantep F.K.: both teams scored
  3. 2-0 against Eyüpspor: at least one team did not score
  4. 0-0 against Alanyaspor: at least one team did not score
  5. 1-0 against Samsunspor: at least one team did not score
  6. 0-3 against Beşiktaş: at least one team did not score
  7. 1-0 against Konyaspor: at least one team did not score
  8. 1-1 against Gençlerbirliği: both teams scored
  9. 0-4 against Galatasaray: at least one team did not score
  10. 0-3 against Amed SK: at least one team did not score
Matches where both teams scored: 18 of 18 in Super Lig30%
Lowest in the league: 30%Highest: 65%
See every Super Lig club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Both teams to score

Erzurumspor FK clean sheets

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Erzurumspor FK kept a clean sheet in 4 of the last 10 matches and did not score in 4.

Erzurumspor FK clean sheets kept and matches without scoring, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Kept a clean sheet40%4 of 1060%3 of 520%1 of 5
Did not score40%4 of 1020%1 of 560%3 of 5
Clean sheets kept: 1 of 18 in Super Lig40%
Lowest in the league: 12%Highest: 40%
See every Super Lig club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Clean sheet

Erzurumspor FK style of play

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Possession
43.1%
Shots on target per game
2.9
Corners per game
3.5

Erzurumspor FK squad value

The Erzurumspor FK squad is valued at €11.6m.

Squad value: 16 of 17 in Super Lig€11.6m
Lowest in the league: €10.5mHighest: €323.3m

Squad value is one signal of the quality a club can put on the pitch, and the forecasting model reads it as one input among many.

The last 10 Erzurumspor FK matches

The last 10 Erzurumspor FK matches: date, opponent, venue, competition and score
DateOpponentVenueCompetitionScoreResult
Oct 31, 2026Çorum FKHomeSuper Lig1-3: Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK: head-to-headLost
Oct 24, 2026Gaziantep F.K.AwaySuper Lig3-1: Erzurumspor FK vs Gaziantep F.K.: head-to-headWon
Oct 17, 2026EyüpsporHomeSuper Lig2-0: Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor: head-to-headWon
Oct 10, 2026AlanyasporAwaySuper Lig0-0: Erzurumspor FK vs Alanyaspor: head-to-headDrew
Sep 20, 2026SamsunsporHomeSuper Lig1-0: Erzurumspor FK vs Samsunspor: head-to-headWon
Sep 11, 2026BeşiktaşAwaySuper Lig0-3: Erzurumspor FK vs Beşiktaş: head-to-headLost
Sep 5, 2026KonyasporHomeSuper Lig1-0: Erzurumspor FK vs Konyaspor: head-to-headWon
Aug 28, 2026GençlerbirliğiAwaySuper Lig1-1: Erzurumspor FK vs Gençlerbirliği: head-to-headDrew
Aug 21, 2026GalatasarayHomeSuper Lig0-4: Erzurumspor FK vs Galatasaray: head-to-headLost
Aug 16, 2026Amed SKAwaySuper Lig0-3: Erzurumspor FK vs Amed SK: head-to-headLost

Scores show Erzurumspor FK goals first.

Questions about Erzurumspor FK

How often do both teams score in Erzurumspor FK matches?

Both teams scored in 3 of the last 10 Erzurumspor FK matches (30%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many Erzurumspor FK matches go over 2.5 goals?

5 of the last 10 Erzurumspor FK matches (50%) had three goals or more, counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many clean sheets has Erzurumspor FK kept?

Erzurumspor FK kept a clean sheet in 4 of the last 10 matches (40%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from matches already played, and each section says which matches it counts.

Club and competition names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. SportHoot is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by them. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions.