SportHoot

Paderborn: predictions and stats

The numbers behind Paderborn

The last 10 Paderborn matches: 3 won, 3 drawn and 4 lost, with 1.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game.

Every table on this page is a past result over the dates shown, not a prediction.

Paderborn next match

Paderborn vs Eintracht Frankfurt

· Bundesliga · Home

Home 31% · Draw 24% · Away 45%

Paderborn against Eintracht Frankfurt: the last meetings

2 meetings on record: Paderborn won 1, 0 were drawn and Eintracht Frankfurt won 1.

The last meetings between Paderborn and Eintracht Frankfurt
DateVenueCompetitionScoreResult
Jun 27, 2020AwayBundesliga2-3Lost
Dec 22, 2019HomeBundesliga2-1Won

Scores show Paderborn goals first.

Every meeting between Paderborn and Eintracht Frankfurt

Paderborn form: the last 5 results

  1. Drew0-0Away · Borussia MönchengladbachBundesliga · Oct 31, 2026
  2. Lost0-1Home · VfB StuttgartDFB Pokal · Oct 28, 2026
  3. Won1-0Home · Hamburger SVBundesliga · Oct 24, 2026
  4. Drew2-2Away · Werder BremenBundesliga · Oct 17, 2026
  5. Lost0-2Home · VfB StuttgartBundesliga · Oct 10, 2026

Paderborn in Bundesliga this season

Position 14 in Bundesliga, with 9 points from 8 matches.

Paderborn league record this season, all matches, home and away
MatchesPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals forGoals against
All823369
Home420244
Away403125

Last league results, newest first

  1. Won
  2. Lost
  3. Drew
  4. Won
  5. Drew

Paderborn results: won, drawn and lost

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Paderborn won 3, drew 3 and lost 4 of the last 10 matches.

Paderborn results, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Won30%3 of 1040%2 of 520%1 of 5
Drew30%3 of 100%0 of 560%3 of 5
Lost40%4 of 1060%3 of 520%1 of 5
Matches won: 12 of 18 in Bundesliga30%
Lowest in the league: 10%Highest: 74%
See every Bundesliga club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Match result (1X2), Draw, Double chance

Paderborn goals: over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

4 of the last 10 Paderborn matches had more than 2.5 goals. Paderborn scored 1.0 and conceded 1.2 per game.

Paderborn matches over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 goals, and goals per game, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals50%5 of 1040%2 of 560%3 of 5
Over 2.5 goals40%4 of 1020%1 of 560%3 of 5
Over 3.5 goals30%3 of 1020%1 of 540%2 of 5
Goals scored per game1.00.81.2
Goals conceded per game1.21.01.4
Matches over 2.5 goals: 17 of 18 in Bundesliga40%
Lowest in the league: 40%Highest: 87%
See every Bundesliga club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Over 2.5 goals, Over 1.5 goals, Under 2.5 goals, Over 3.5 goals

Paderborn both teams to score stats

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Both teams scored in 3 of the last 10 Paderborn matches.

Paderborn matches where both teams scored, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Both teams scored30%3 of 1020%1 of 540%2 of 5

The last 10 matches, newest first. A highlighted score is a match where both teams scored.

  1. 0-0 against Borussia Mönchengladbach: at least one team did not score
  2. 0-1 against VfB Stuttgart: at least one team did not score
  3. 1-0 against Hamburger SV: at least one team did not score
  4. 2-2 against Werder Bremen: both teams scored
  5. 0-2 against VfB Stuttgart: at least one team did not score
  6. 3-1 against TSG Hoffenheim: both teams scored
  7. 0-3 against Borussia Dortmund: at least one team did not score
  8. 0-1 against SC Freiburg: at least one team did not score
  9. 0-0 against FSV Mainz 05: at least one team did not score
  10. 4-2 against Phönix Lübeck: both teams scored
Matches where both teams scored: 17 of 18 in Bundesliga30%
Lowest in the league: 30%Highest: 81%
See every Bundesliga club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Both teams to score

Paderborn clean sheets

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Paderborn kept a clean sheet in 3 of the last 10 matches and did not score in 6.

Paderborn clean sheets kept and matches without scoring, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Kept a clean sheet30%3 of 1020%1 of 540%2 of 5
Did not score60%6 of 1060%3 of 560%3 of 5
Clean sheets kept: 5 of 18 in Bundesliga30%
Lowest in the league: 8%Highest: 38%
See every Bundesliga club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Clean sheet

Paderborn style of play

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Possession
49.7%
Shots on target per game
4.2
Corners per game
5.2

Paderborn squad value

The Paderborn squad is valued at €37.9m.

Squad value: 18 of 18 in Bundesliga€37.9m
Lowest in the league: €37.9mHighest: €1.07bn

Squad value is one signal of the quality a club can put on the pitch, and the forecasting model reads it as one input among many.

The last 10 Paderborn matches

The last 10 Paderborn matches: date, opponent, venue, competition and score
DateOpponentVenueCompetitionScoreResult
Oct 31, 2026Borussia MönchengladbachAwayBundesliga0-0: Paderborn vs Borussia Mönchengladbach: head-to-headDrew
Oct 28, 2026VfB StuttgartHomeDFB Pokal0-1: Paderborn vs VfB Stuttgart: head-to-headLost
Oct 24, 2026Hamburger SVHomeBundesliga1-0: Paderborn vs Hamburger SV: head-to-headWon
Oct 17, 2026Werder BremenAwayBundesliga2-2: Paderborn vs Werder Bremen: head-to-headDrew
Oct 10, 2026VfB StuttgartHomeBundesliga0-2: Paderborn vs VfB Stuttgart: head-to-headLost
Sep 20, 2026TSG HoffenheimHomeBundesliga3-1: Paderborn vs TSG Hoffenheim: head-to-headWon
Sep 12, 2026Borussia DortmundAwayBundesliga0-3: Paderborn vs Borussia Dortmund: head-to-headLost
Sep 5, 2026SC FreiburgHomeBundesliga0-1: Paderborn vs SC Freiburg: head-to-headLost
Aug 29, 2026FSV Mainz 05AwayBundesliga0-0: Paderborn vs FSV Mainz 05: head-to-headDrew
Aug 23, 2026Phönix LübeckAwayDFB Pokal4-2Won

Scores show Paderborn goals first.

Questions about Paderborn

How often do both teams score in Paderborn matches?

Both teams scored in 3 of the last 10 Paderborn matches (30%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many Paderborn matches go over 2.5 goals?

4 of the last 10 Paderborn matches (40%) had three goals or more, counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many clean sheets has Paderborn kept?

Paderborn kept a clean sheet in 3 of the last 10 matches (30%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from matches already played, and each section says which matches it counts.

Club and competition names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. SportHoot is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by them. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions.