SportHoot

Schalke 04: predictions and stats

The numbers behind Schalke 04

The last 10 Schalke 04 matches: 1 won, 4 drawn and 5 lost, with 0.6 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game.

Every table on this page is a past result over the dates shown, not a prediction.

Schalke 04 next match

TSG Hoffenheim vs Schalke 04

· Bundesliga · Away

Home 70% · Draw 17% · Away 12%

Schalke 04 against TSG Hoffenheim: the last meetings

9 meetings on record: Schalke 04 won 1, 2 were drawn and TSG Hoffenheim won 6.

The last meetings between Schalke 04 and TSG Hoffenheim
DateVenueCompetitionScoreResult
Apr 9, 2023AwayBundesliga0-2Lost
Oct 18, 2022AwayDFB Pokal1-5Lost
Oct 14, 2022HomeBundesliga0-3Lost
May 8, 2021AwayBundesliga2-4Lost
Jan 9, 2021HomeBundesliga4-0Won

Scores show Schalke 04 goals first.

Every meeting between Schalke 04 and TSG Hoffenheim

Schalke 04 form: the last 5 results

  1. Lost0-2Home · RB LeipzigBundesliga · Oct 31, 2026
  2. Lost0-2Away · Dynamo DresdenDFB Pokal · Oct 28, 2026
  3. Drew0-0Away · FC KölnBundesliga · Oct 24, 2026
  4. Lost0-1Home · FSV Mainz 05Bundesliga · Oct 17, 2026
  5. Lost1-2Away · SC FreiburgBundesliga · Oct 11, 2026

Schalke 04 in Bundesliga this season

Position 17 in Bundesliga, with 6 points from 8 matches.

Schalke 04 league record this season, all matches, home and away
MatchesPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals forGoals against
All813449
Home402203
Away411246

Last league results, newest first

  1. Drew
  2. Lost
  3. Lost
  4. Drew
  5. Lost

Schalke 04 results: won, drawn and lost

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Schalke 04 won 1, drew 4 and lost 5 of the last 10 matches.

Schalke 04 results, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Won10%1 of 100%0 of 417%1 of 6
Drew40%4 of 1050%2 of 433%2 of 6
Lost50%5 of 1050%2 of 450%3 of 6
Matches won: 18 of 18 in Bundesliga10%
Lowest in the league: 10%Highest: 74%
See every Bundesliga club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Match result (1X2), Draw, Double chance

Schalke 04 goals: over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

4 of the last 10 Schalke 04 matches had more than 2.5 goals. Schalke 04 scored 0.6 and conceded 1.3 per game.

Schalke 04 matches over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 goals, and goals per game, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals60%6 of 1025%1 of 483%5 of 6
Over 2.5 goals40%4 of 100%0 of 467%4 of 6
Over 3.5 goals20%2 of 100%0 of 433%2 of 6
Goals scored per game0.60.01.0
Goals conceded per game1.30.81.7
Matches over 2.5 goals: 17 of 18 in Bundesliga40%
Lowest in the league: 40%Highest: 87%
See every Bundesliga club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Over 2.5 goals, Over 1.5 goals, Under 2.5 goals, Over 3.5 goals

Schalke 04 both teams to score stats

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Both teams scored in 3 of the last 10 Schalke 04 matches.

Schalke 04 matches where both teams scored, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Both teams scored30%3 of 100%0 of 450%3 of 6

The last 10 matches, newest first. A highlighted score is a match where both teams scored.

  1. 0-2 against RB Leipzig: at least one team did not score
  2. 0-2 against Dynamo Dresden: at least one team did not score
  3. 0-0 against FC Köln: at least one team did not score
  4. 0-1 against FSV Mainz 05: at least one team did not score
  5. 1-2 against SC Freiburg: both teams scored
  6. 0-0 against Elversberg: at least one team did not score
  7. 3-1 against FC Union Berlin: both teams scored
  8. 0-0 against Bayern Munich: at least one team did not score
  9. 0-3 against FC Augsburg: at least one team did not score
  10. 2-2 against Hallescher FC: both teams scored
Matches where both teams scored: 17 of 18 in Bundesliga30%
Lowest in the league: 30%Highest: 81%
See every Bundesliga club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Both teams to score

Schalke 04 clean sheets

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Schalke 04 kept a clean sheet in 3 of the last 10 matches and did not score in 7.

Schalke 04 clean sheets kept and matches without scoring, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Kept a clean sheet30%3 of 1050%2 of 417%1 of 6
Did not score70%7 of 10100%4 of 450%3 of 6
Clean sheets kept: 5 of 18 in Bundesliga30%
Lowest in the league: 8%Highest: 38%
See every Bundesliga club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Clean sheet

Schalke 04 style of play

10 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Possession
43.8%
Shots on target per game
3.9
Corners per game
3.9

Schalke 04 squad value

The Schalke 04 squad is valued at €61.5m.

Squad value: 16 of 18 in Bundesliga€61.5m
Lowest in the league: €37.9mHighest: €1.07bn

Squad value is one signal of the quality a club can put on the pitch, and the forecasting model reads it as one input among many.

The last 10 Schalke 04 matches

The last 10 Schalke 04 matches: date, opponent, venue, competition and score
DateOpponentVenueCompetitionScoreResult
Oct 31, 2026RB LeipzigHomeBundesliga0-2: Schalke 04 vs RB Leipzig: head-to-headLost
Oct 28, 2026Dynamo DresdenAwayDFB Pokal0-2: Schalke 04 vs Dynamo Dresden: head-to-headLost
Oct 24, 2026FC KölnAwayBundesliga0-0: Schalke 04 vs FC Köln: head-to-headDrew
Oct 17, 2026FSV Mainz 05HomeBundesliga0-1: Schalke 04 vs FSV Mainz 05: head-to-headLost
Oct 11, 2026SC FreiburgAwayBundesliga1-2: Schalke 04 vs SC Freiburg: head-to-headLost
Sep 20, 2026ElversbergHomeBundesliga0-0: Schalke 04 vs Elversberg: head-to-headDrew
Sep 11, 2026FC Union BerlinAwayBundesliga3-1: Schalke 04 vs FC Union Berlin: head-to-headWon
Sep 5, 2026Bayern MunichHomeBundesliga0-0: Schalke 04 vs Bayern Munich: head-to-headDrew
Aug 30, 2026FC AugsburgAwayBundesliga0-3: Schalke 04 vs FC Augsburg: head-to-headLost
Aug 24, 2026Hallescher FCAwayDFB Pokal2-2Drew

Scores show Schalke 04 goals first.

Questions about Schalke 04

How often do both teams score in Schalke 04 matches?

Both teams scored in 3 of the last 10 Schalke 04 matches (30%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many Schalke 04 matches go over 2.5 goals?

4 of the last 10 Schalke 04 matches (40%) had three goals or more, counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many clean sheets has Schalke 04 kept?

Schalke 04 kept a clean sheet in 3 of the last 10 matches (30%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from matches already played, and each section says which matches it counts.

Club and competition names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. SportHoot is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by them. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions.