SportHoot

UCV Moquegua: predictions and stats

The numbers behind UCV Moquegua

The last 32 UCV Moquegua matches: 7 won, 8 drawn and 17 lost, with 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game.

Every table on this page is a past result over the dates shown, not a prediction.

UCV Moquegua next match

Universitario vs UCV Moquegua

· Primera Division · Away

Home 81% · Draw 12% · Away 7%

UCV Moquegua against Universitario: the last meetings

1 meetings on record: UCV Moquegua won 0, 1 were drawn and Universitario won 0.

The last meetings between UCV Moquegua and Universitario
DateVenueCompetitionScoreResult
May 23, 2026HomePrimera Division0-0Drew

Scores show UCV Moquegua goals first.

Every meeting between UCV Moquegua and Universitario

UCV Moquegua form: the last 5 results

  1. Drew0-0Home · Los ChankasPrimera Division · Nov 1, 2026
  2. Lost0-2Away · ADTPrimera Division · Oct 28, 2026
  3. Lost0-1Home · Alianza LimaPrimera Division · Oct 25, 2026
  4. Won1-0Away · FC CajamarcaPrimera Division · Oct 18, 2026
  5. Lost0-2Home · CiencianoPrimera Division · Oct 8, 2026

UCV Moquegua in Primera Division Peru this season

Position 14 in Primera Division Peru, with 18 points from 17 matches.

UCV Moquegua league record this season, all matches, home and away
MatchesPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals forGoals against
All175391724
Home8422139
Away9117415

Last league results, newest first

  1. Lost
  2. Drew
  3. Lost
  4. Drew
  5. Lost

UCV Moquegua results: won, drawn and lost

32 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

UCV Moquegua won 7, drew 8 and lost 17 of the last 32 matches.

UCV Moquegua results, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Won22%7 of 3225%4 of 1619%3 of 16
Drew25%8 of 3238%6 of 1613%2 of 16
Lost53%17 of 3238%6 of 1669%11 of 16
Matches won: 17 of 18 in Primera Division Peru22%
Lowest in the league: 15%Highest: 57%
See every Primera Division Peru club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Match result (1X2), Draw, Double chance

UCV Moquegua goals: over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5

32 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

15 of the last 32 UCV Moquegua matches had more than 2.5 goals. UCV Moquegua scored 0.8 and conceded 1.4 per game.

UCV Moquegua matches over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 goals, and goals per game, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals66%21 of 3269%11 of 1663%10 of 16
Over 2.5 goals47%15 of 3256%9 of 1638%6 of 16
Over 3.5 goals19%6 of 3225%4 of 1613%2 of 16
Goals scored per game0.81.10.4
Goals conceded per game1.41.31.6
Matches over 2.5 goals: 13 of 18 in Primera Division Peru47%
Lowest in the league: 35%Highest: 67%
See every Primera Division Peru club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Over 2.5 goals, Over 1.5 goals, Under 2.5 goals, Over 3.5 goals

UCV Moquegua both teams to score stats

32 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Both teams scored in 12 of the last 32 UCV Moquegua matches.

UCV Moquegua matches where both teams scored, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Both teams scored38%12 of 3256%9 of 1619%3 of 16

The last 10 matches, newest first. A highlighted score is a match where both teams scored.

  1. 0-0 against Los Chankas: at least one team did not score
  2. 0-2 against ADT: at least one team did not score
  3. 0-1 against Alianza Lima: at least one team did not score
  4. 1-0 against FC Cajamarca: at least one team did not score
  5. 0-2 against Cienciano: at least one team did not score
  6. 0-4 against ADC Juan Pablo II: at least one team did not score
  7. 1-2 against Sporting Cristal: both teams scored
  8. 0-2 against Cusco FC: at least one team did not score
  9. 1-4 against Alianza Atlético: both teams scored
  10. 2-0 against Sport Huancayo: at least one team did not score
Matches where both teams scored: 18 of 18 in Primera Division Peru38%
Lowest in the league: 38%Highest: 71%
See every Primera Division Peru club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Both teams to score

UCV Moquegua clean sheets

32 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

UCV Moquegua kept a clean sheet in 9 of the last 32 matches and did not score in 16.

UCV Moquegua clean sheets kept and matches without scoring, all matches, home and away
ResultAllHomeAway
Kept a clean sheet28%9 of 3231%5 of 1625%4 of 16
Did not score50%16 of 3231%5 of 1669%11 of 16
Clean sheets kept: 7 of 18 in Primera Division Peru28%
Lowest in the league: 3%Highest: 38%
See every Primera Division Peru club ranked

Today's matches and what it means: Clean sheet

UCV Moquegua style of play

32 matches in all competitions, Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026

Possession
39.6%
Shots on target per game
3.2
Corners per game
3.2

UCV Moquegua squad value

The UCV Moquegua squad is valued at €4.2m.

Squad value: 17 of 18 in Primera Division Peru€4.2m
Lowest in the league: €1.3mHighest: €16.1m

Squad value is one signal of the quality a club can put on the pitch, and the forecasting model reads it as one input among many.

The last 10 UCV Moquegua matches

The last 10 UCV Moquegua matches: date, opponent, venue, competition and score
DateOpponentVenueCompetitionScoreResult
Nov 1, 2026Los ChankasHomePrimera Division0-0: UCV Moquegua vs Los Chankas: head-to-headDrew
Oct 28, 2026ADTAwayPrimera Division0-2: UCV Moquegua vs ADT: head-to-headLost
Oct 25, 2026Alianza LimaHomePrimera Division0-1: UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima: head-to-headLost
Oct 18, 2026FC CajamarcaAwayPrimera Division1-0: UCV Moquegua vs FC Cajamarca: head-to-headWon
Oct 8, 2026CiencianoHomePrimera Division0-2: UCV Moquegua vs Cienciano: head-to-headLost
Sep 20, 2026ADC Juan Pablo IIAwayPrimera Division0-4Lost
Sep 13, 2026Sporting CristalHomePrimera Division1-2Lost
Sep 5, 2026Cusco FCAwayPrimera Division0-2Lost
Aug 30, 2026Alianza AtléticoHomePrimera Division1-4Lost
Aug 22, 2026Sport HuancayoAwayPrimera Division2-0Won

Scores show UCV Moquegua goals first.

Questions about UCV Moquegua

How often do both teams score in UCV Moquegua matches?

Both teams scored in 12 of the last 32 UCV Moquegua matches (38%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many UCV Moquegua matches go over 2.5 goals?

15 of the last 32 UCV Moquegua matches (47%) had three goals or more, counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

How many clean sheets has UCV Moquegua kept?

UCV Moquegua kept a clean sheet in 9 of the last 32 matches (28%), counting all competitions from Nov 2, 2025 to Nov 2, 2026.

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from matches already played, and each section says which matches it counts.

Club and competition names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. SportHoot is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by them. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions.